St. Croix Olympic Day Run “The Magic of the Mile”

Approximately 100 runners, walkers, volunteers, supporters representing Virgin Islands Olympic Committee membership showed up for the annual Olympic Month event which included:

6 minutes Per Mile Group
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 MALIQUE Smith 21 M V.I. Track/Field 4:43 4:43
2 RODNEY Griffin 20 M V.I. Track/Field 5:16 5:16
3 MIKAELA Smith 17 F V.I. Track/Field 5:19 5:19
4 STEPHEN Swanston 36 M V.I. Triathlon 5:28 5:28
5 MAKARI Mathew 15 M V.I. Track/Field 5:32 5:32
6 RANDLE Nielsen 51 M V.I. Track/Field 5:34 5:34
7 JELANI Willock 16 M V.I. Track/Field 5:42 5:42
8 NYAN Bansal 17 M V.I. Track/Field 5:43 5:43
9 ROBERT Vanterpool 27 M 5:54 5:54
10 MEGAN Lambert 38 F V.I. Swimming 6:19 6:19
11 GREGORY Gibson 17 M V.I. Swimming 6:35 6:35

7 minutes Per Mile Group
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 MICHELLE Smith 13 F V.I. Track/Field 5:49 5:49
2 DWIGHT Reaves 32 M V.I. Track/Field 6:32 6:32
3 MIKE Klein 54 M V.I. Track/Field 6:34 6:34
4 TROY Holloway 55 M V.I. Track/Field 6:37 6:37
5 AKYRA Joseph 12 F V.I. Track/Field 6:47 6:47
6 STEPHEN Gadziola 65 M 6:55 6:55
7 ROBIN Seila 36 F V.I. Cycling 7:28 7:28
8 KIERRA Lambert 12 F V.I. Swimming 7:36 7:36

10 minutes Per Mile Group
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 JAIDEM Comacho 15 M V.I. Swimming 6:35 6:35
2 MIREILLE Smith 49 F V.I. Track/Field 7:30 7:30
3 FAITH Eatman 7 F V.I. Track/Field 7:46 7:46
4 KATELYN Jones 9 F V.I. Track/Field 7:53 7:53
5 JENIQUA Weeks 10 F V.I. Track/Field 8:03 8:03
6 DOMINIQUE Willock 19 F V.I. Track/Field 8:21 8:21
7 MAYAH Russell 18 F V.i. Track/Field 8:30 8:30
8 MEGAN Lambert 38 F V.I. Triathlon 8:47 8:47
9 STEPHAN Swanston 36 M V.I. Triathlon 8:48 8:48
10 ROBIN Seila 36 F V.I. Cycling 8:54 8:54
11 KAT Brownsdon 47 F V.I. Triathlon 8:55 8:55
12 TROY Holloway 55 M V.I. Track/Field 8:57 8:57
13 TRAVIS Patrick 10 F V.I. Track/Field 10:28 10:28
14 ADIA Willock 18 F V.I. Track/Field 14:14 14:14
15 LOREAN Simmon 63 F 18:42 18:42

15 minutes Per Mile Group
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 LUIS Tores 11 M 8:36 8:36
2 NAYAN Bansal 17 M V.I. Track/Field 8:37 8:37
3 KIERRA Lambert 12 F V.I. Triathlon 9:02 9:02
4 MEGAN Lambert 38 M V.I. Triathlon 9:04 9:04
5 TROY Holloway 55 M V.I. Track/Field 9:49 9:49
6 ROBIN Seila 36 F V.i. Cycling 9:51 9:51
7 DWIGHT Reaves 32 M V/O/ Track/Field 10:50 10:50
8 MYKAL Piper 9 M V.I. Swimming 11:02 11:02
9 PATSY Guthrie 57 F 11:05 11:05
10 DEBY Babb 69 F V.I. Swimming 12:35 12:35
11 AARON Morales 78 M V.I. Cycling 12:48 12:48
12 B. Willock 50 M V.I. Track/Field 12:53 12:53
13 CHEAROLL Luby 59 M V.I. Track/Fiel 13:15 13:15
14 TAYLOR Babb 69 M V.I. Swimming 14:15 14:15
15 TEAGUE Gleason 9 M V.I. Swimming 14:25 14:25
16 KAIDEN Gleason 12 M V.I. Swimming 14:30 14:30
17 MASON Lambert 12 M V.I. Swimming 14:32 14:32
18 D. Babb 8 F V.I. Swimming 14:37 14:37
19 MALERIE Gleason 33 F V.I. Swimming 14:39 14:39
20 NATHALIE Piper 10 F 15:40 15:40
21 BEVA, Sage 44 M V.I. Cycling 16:10 16:10

20 minutes Per Mile Group
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 KEITH Smith 54 M V.I. Track/Field 11:36 11:36
2 NED Jacobs 67 M V.I. Track/Field 11:38 11:38
3 REY Lutz 65 M V.I. Track/Field 12:50 12:50
4 WILLIE Lewis 61 M V.I. Track/Field 13:01 13:01
5 RONALD Russell 65 M V.I. Track/Fie 13:29 13:29
6 GLENDA Raphael 52 F 13:30 13:30
7 FAUSTINA Aguste 46 F V.I. Track/Field 13:55 13:55
8 SHAMOI Fontnelle 6 F 14:13 14:13
9 ROYETTE Russell 60 F V.I. Track/Field 14:26 14:26
10 JANIS Valmond 60 F V.I. Track/Field 14:30 14:30
11 MATHEW Mays 20 M V.I. Swimming 15:02 15:02
12 WEBSTER BOZO 19 M V,I.Swimming 15:04 15:04
13 TEAGUR Gleason 9 M V.I. Swimming 15:59 15:59
14 MELANIE Gleason 33 F V.I. Swimming 16:00 16:00
15 HELEN Bender 56 F 16:28 16:28
16 TROY Holloway 55 M V.I. Track/Field 16:48 16:48
17 KAIDEN Gleason 12 M V.I. Swimming 16:50 16:50
18 KIERRA Lambert 12 F V.I. Swimming 16:51 16:51
19 JAIDEN Comacho 15 M V.I. Swimming 16:52 16:52
20 MASON Lambert 12 M V.I. Swimming 16:59 16:59
21 VICKY St. Ange 46 F V.I. Track/Field 17:20 17:20
22 JANICE Forde 50 F V.I. Track/Field 17:35 17:35
23 SAM Jones 37 M 17:54 17:54
24 ANETTE Sisson 48 F V.I. Track/Field 17:56 17:56
25 BRIAN Brady 31 M V.I. Swimming 18:04 18:04
26 NATAKE’ Kuipers 18 F V.I. Swimming 18:06 18:06
27 JAY Gleason 44 F V.I. Swimming 18:08 18:08
28 DAVID Morales 44 M V.I. Cycling 18:13 18:13
29 LEOCADO Comacho 48 M V.I. Swimming 18:17 18:17
30 LEANNA Comacho 13 M V.I. Swimming 18:18 18:18
31 AARON Morales 16 M V.I. Cycling 18:22 18:22

V.I. 3000m female National Championship
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 BRIDGET Klein 35 F Jolly Roger TC 10:59 5:54
2 RACHEL Conhoff 19 F Jolly Roger TC 12:07 6:30
3 KAT Brownsdon 47 F V.I. Triathlon 13:08 7:03
4 MEGAN Lambert 38 F V.I. Triathlon 13:26 7:13